
Guingamp
Club profile
2026/2027 · Ligue 2Founded1912
Country
France
StadiumStade du Roudourou
Capacity19,002
ManagerSylvain Ripoll
CompetitionLigue 2
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
5 pts · 11th
02Goals
7
1.4 / match
03Clean sheets
1
8 conceded
04Avg rating
6.88
11th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.40
#7
Total Shots15.20
#3
Shots On Target6.00
#3
Big Chances4.20
#1
Ball Possession54.6%
#4
Pass Accuracy %85.7%
#2
Accurate Passes430.00
#3
Key Passes12.00
#1
Total Crosses17.40
#10
Tackles14.40
#14
Interceptions6.40
#18
Shots Blocked2.80
#11
Duels Won49.40
#9
Successful Dribbles6.80
#5
Fouls Committed11.60
#1
Corners3.60
#15
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.40
Total Shots15.20
Shots On Target6.00
Big Chances4.20
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes12.00
Total Crosses17.40
Accurate Passes430.00
Big Chances4.20
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.40
Interceptions6.40
Shots Blocked2.80
Duels Won49.40
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
11th/ 18
Points
5/ 15
Win rate
20%
Avg rating
6.88
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD -1
Scored
7
Conceded
8
1.4 scored / match1.6 conceded / match
Record5 matches
1
2
2
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
5assists
Scoring heatmap
When Guingamp score — goals by match minute
31-15′
146-60′
376-90′