statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Farul Constanța

Farul Constanța

Est. 2016·RomaniaRomania·SuperligaSuperliga
Club profile
2026/2027 · Superliga
Founded2016
CountryRomania
StadiumStadionul Farul
Capacity15,500
ManagerI. Sabău
CompetitionSuperliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
7
10 pts · 6th
02Goals
10
1.4 / match
03Clean sheets
2
8 conceded
04Avg rating
6.46
6th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#5
1.43
Total Shots
#5
15.29
Shots On Target
#3
5.71
Big Chances
#11
2.29
Ball Possession
#10
48.4%
Pass Accuracy %
#2
85.6%
Accurate Passes
#6
386.71
Key Passes
#5
11.14
Total Crosses
#14
13.86
Tackles
#4
16.14
Interceptions
#12
7.71
Shots Blocked
#11
2.86
Duels Won
#14
42.14
Successful Dribbles
#6
8.00
Fouls Committed
#4
11.00
Corners
#9
4.43
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.43
Total Shots15.29
Shots On Target5.71
Big Chances2.29
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes11.14
Total Crosses13.86
Accurate Passes386.71
Big Chances2.29
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.14
Interceptions7.71
Shots Blocked2.86
Duels Won42.14
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 69%
Final position
6th/ 16
Points
10/ 21
Win rate
29%
Avg rating
6.46
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 6MD 7
GoalsGD +2
Scored
10
Conceded
8
1.4 scored / match1.1 conceded / match
Record7 matches
2
4
1
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
7assists
Scoring heatmap
When Farul Constanța score — goals by match minute
Peak 16-30′ · 4
4
16-30
2
31-45
2
46-60
2
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches