
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
Club profile
2026 · Liga Profesional de FútbolFounded1912
Country
Argentina
StadiumEstadio Ciudad de Río Cuarto
Capacity15,000
ManagerRubén Forestello
CompetitionLiga Profesional de Fútbol
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
24
11 pts · 14th
02Goals
8
0.3 / match
03Clean sheets
6
33 conceded
04Avg rating
6.48
14th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.33
#30
Expected Goals (xG)0.80
#30
Total Shots10.71
#24
Shots On Target2.21
#30
Big Chances1.25
#27
Ball Possession46.8%
#20
Pass Accuracy %72.7%
#24
Accurate Passes246.83
#23
Key Passes7.79
#23
Total Crosses22.21
#4
xG Against (xGA)1.53
#29
Tackles17.17
#17
Interceptions11.33
#2
Shots Blocked2.75
#20
Duels Won54.08
#14
Successful Dribbles6.96
#23
Fouls Committed11.58
#14
Corners4.54
#9
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.33
Expected Goals (xG)0.80
Total Shots10.71
Shots On Target2.21
Big Chances1.25
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.13
Key Passes7.79
Total Crosses22.21
Accurate Passes246.83
Big Chances1.25
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles17.17
Interceptions11.33
Shots Blocked2.75
Duels Won54.08
Season snapshot
The 2026 campaign in one view
Final position
14th/ 120
Points
11/ 72
Win rate
8%
Avg rating
6.48
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 7MD 13MD 19MD 24
GoalsGD -25
Scored
8
Conceded
33
0.3 scored / match1.4 conceded / match
Record24 matches
2
5
17
WonDrewLost
6clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When Estudiantes de Río Cuarto score — goals by match minute
21-15′
116-30′
231-45′
146-60′
261-75′
276-90′