statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

CSM Iaşi

CSM Iaşi

Est. 2010·RomaniaRomania·SuperligaSuperliga
Club profile
2024/2025 · Superliga
Founded2010
CountryRomania
StadiumStadionul Emil Alexandrescu
Capacity13,000
ManagerTony
CompetitionSuperliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
39
43 pts · 7th
02Goals
38
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
13
51 conceded
04Avg rating
7.19
7th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2024/2025
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#12
0.97
Expected Goals (xG)
#14
0.28
Total Shots
#5
13.31
Shots On Target
#7
4.15
Big Chances
#9
1.59
Ball Possession
#16
44.1%
Pass Accuracy %
#15
71.3%
Accurate Passes
#15
247.08
Key Passes
#8
9.13
Total Crosses
#10
17.77
Tackles
#13
16.95
Interceptions
#5
9.92
Shots Blocked
#1
3.87
Duels Won
#14
51.03
Successful Dribbles
#13
7.05
Fouls Committed
#8
12.03
Corners
#13
4.36
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.97
Expected Goals (xG)0.28
Total Shots13.31
Shots On Target4.15
Big Chances1.59
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.62
Key Passes9.13
Total Crosses17.77
Accurate Passes247.08
Big Chances1.59
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.95
Interceptions9.92
Shots Blocked3.87
Duels Won51.03
Season snapshot
The 2024/2025 campaign in one view
Final position
7th/ 32
Points
43/ 117
Win rate
28%
Avg rating
7.19
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 20MD 30MD 39
GoalsGD -13
Scored
38
Conceded
51
1.0 scored / match1.3 conceded / match
Record39 matches
11
10
18
WonDrewLost
13clean sheets
0assists
Scoring heatmap
When CSM Iaşi score — goals by match minute
Peak 76-90′ · 10
6
1-15
8
16-30
7
31-45
2
46-60
5
61-75
10
76-90

About CSM Iaşi

CSM Iaşi is a football club from Romania, playing their home matches at Stadionul Emil Alexandrescu. Follow CSM Iaşi on StatsLook for AI-powered match simulations, detailed statistics, squad information, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Umar Mohammed has been the standout performer for CSM Iaşi this season with a rating of 7.19.

CSM Iaşi have won 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate), scoring 4 and conceding 4.

Recent results for CSM Iaşi:

CSM Iaşi currently sits in 7th place in the Superliga with 28 points from 9 matches (3W 3D 3L).

CSM Iaşi's squad consists of 6 players. Goalkeepers: Ionut Ailenei, Toma Niga. Defenders: Ricardo Farcaș, Umar Mohammed. Forwards: Alexandru-Petru Hrib, Kingsley Ofori.

Tony is the current head coach of CSM Iaşi.

CSM Iaşi plays their home matches at Stadionul Emil Alexandrescu in Iaşi, which has a capacity of 13,000.

StatsLook provides comprehensive coverage of CSM Iaşi, including AI match simulations, live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, and performance analytics powered by machine learning.

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches