
Chindia Târgovişte
Club profile
2022/2023 · SuperligaFounded2010
Country
Romania
StadiumStadionul Eugen Popescu
Capacity10,000
ManagerIlie Poenaru
CompetitionSuperliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
39
39 pts · 9th
02Goals
39
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
7
54 conceded
04Avg rating
1.66
9th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.00
#10
Total Shots13.18
#6
Shots On Target4.38
#8
Ball Possession45.9%
#14
Pass Accuracy %70.6%
#16
Accurate Passes255.79
#16
Key Passes2.13
#11
Total Crosses19.72
#8
Tackles18.10
#6
Interceptions12.41
#6
Shots Blocked3.46
#11
Duels Won59.05
#4
Successful Dribbles7.54
#11
Fouls Committed13.44
#15
Corners3.82
#12
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.00
Total Shots13.18
Shots On Target4.38
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.64
Key Passes2.13
Total Crosses19.72
Accurate Passes255.79
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles18.10
Interceptions12.41
Shots Blocked3.46
Duels Won59.05
Season snapshot
The 2022/2023 campaign in one view
Final position
9th/ 32
Points
39/ 117
Win rate
23%
Avg rating
1.66
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 20MD 30MD 39
GoalsGD -15
Scored
39
Conceded
54
1.0 scored / match1.4 conceded / match
Record39 matches
9
12
18
WonDrewLost
7clean sheets
14assists
Scoring heatmap
When Chindia Târgovişte score — goals by match minute
81-15′
516-30′
331-45′
546-60′
961-75′
1076-90′