
U Craiova 1948
Club profile
2023/2024 · SuperligaFounded0
Country
Romania
StadiumPaksi FC Stadion
Capacity6,150
CompetitionSuperliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
39
37 pts · 10th
02Goals
51
1.3 / match
03Clean sheets
8
66 conceded
04Avg rating
–
10th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.31
#7
Total Shots12.51
#7
Shots On Target4.56
#6
Ball Possession53.0%
#3
Pass Accuracy %81.4%
#1
Accurate Passes364.79
#4
Key Passes9.21
#7
Total Crosses19.95
#4
Tackles14.77
#16
Interceptions8.82
#12
Shots Blocked3.56
#7
Duels Won49.77
#15
Successful Dribbles10.13
#4
Fouls Committed11.77
#3
Corners4.38
#11
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.31
Total Shots12.51
Shots On Target4.56
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.92
Key Passes9.21
Total Crosses19.95
Accurate Passes364.79
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.77
Interceptions8.82
Shots Blocked3.56
Successful Headers13.13
Duels Won49.77
Season snapshot
The 2023/2024 campaign in one view
Final position
10th/ 32
Points
37/ 117
Win rate
26%
Avg rating
–
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 20MD 30MD 39
GoalsGD -15
Scored
51
Conceded
66
1.3 scored / match1.7 conceded / match
Record39 matches
10
7
22
WonDrewLost
8clean sheets
0assists
Scoring heatmap
When U Craiova 1948 score — goals by match minute
51-15′
1016-30′
931-45′
1046-60′
461-75′
1376-90′