
Boulogne
Club profile
2026/2027 · Ligue 2Founded1898
Country
France
StadiumStade de la Libération
Capacity15,204
ManagerFabien Dagneaux
CompetitionLigue 2
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
4 pts · 12th
02Goals
2
0.4 / match
03Clean sheets
2
3 conceded
04Avg rating
6.50
12th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.40
#17
Total Shots12.40
#13
Shots On Target4.80
#7
Big Chances1.40
#14
Ball Possession42.6%
#16
Pass Accuracy %73.9%
#18
Accurate Passes271.80
#18
Key Passes8.20
#13
Total Crosses15.60
#11
Tackles17.80
#4
Interceptions10.20
#7
Shots Blocked2.40
#14
Duels Won53.40
#4
Successful Dribbles5.80
#13
Fouls Committed16.20
#17
Corners3.80
#14
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.40
Total Shots12.40
Shots On Target4.80
Big Chances1.40
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.20
Key Passes8.20
Total Crosses15.60
Accurate Passes271.80
Big Chances1.40
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles17.80
Interceptions10.20
Shots Blocked2.40
Duels Won53.40
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
12th/ 18
Points
4/ 15
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
6.50
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD -1
Scored
2
Conceded
3
0.4 scored / match0.6 conceded / match
Record5 matches
4
1
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
1assists
Scoring heatmap
When Boulogne score — goals by match minute
131-45′
146-60′