
Montpellier
Club profile
2026/2027 · Ligue 2Founded1974
Country
France
StadiumStade de la Mosson
Capacity22,000
ManagerZoumana Camara
CompetitionLigue 2
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
8 pts · 5th
02Goals
4
0.8 / match
03Clean sheets
3
4 conceded
04Avg rating
6.58
5th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.80
#13
Total Shots13.80
#8
Shots On Target4.80
#6
Big Chances2.60
#8
Ball Possession53.4%
#7
Pass Accuracy %82.9%
#9
Accurate Passes366.80
#8
Key Passes7.80
#13
Total Crosses21.20
#6
Tackles18.20
#2
Interceptions12.40
#2
Shots Blocked4.20
#2
Duels Won57.80
#2
Successful Dribbles6.60
#8
Fouls Committed20.20
#18
Corners5.60
#4
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.80
Total Shots13.80
Shots On Target4.80
Big Chances2.60
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.60
Key Passes7.80
Total Crosses21.20
Accurate Passes366.80
Big Chances2.60
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles18.20
Interceptions12.40
Shots Blocked4.20
Duels Won57.80
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
5th/ 18
Points
8/ 15
Win rate
40%
Avg rating
6.58
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD +0
Scored
4
Conceded
4
0.8 scored / match0.8 conceded / match
Record5 matches
2
2
1
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Montpellier score — goals by match minute
131-45′
146-60′
161-75′
176-90′