
Argeş
Club profile
2026/2027 · SuperligaFounded2010
Country
Romania
StadiumStadionul Municipal Nicolae Dobrin
Capacity7,000
ManagerBogdan Andone
CompetitionSuperliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
7
10 pts · 10th
02Goals
4
0.6 / match
03Clean sheets
3
5 conceded
04Avg rating
6.54
10th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.57
#14
Total Shots13.86
#11
Shots On Target3.43
#14
Big Chances1.14
#16
Ball Possession44.1%
#12
Pass Accuracy %72.1%
#16
Accurate Passes246.57
#16
Key Passes10.14
#9
Total Crosses20.29
#6
Tackles16.00
#4
Interceptions10.57
#1
Shots Blocked3.71
#6
Duels Won51.86
#3
Successful Dribbles5.86
#14
Fouls Committed13.43
#14
Corners3.86
#13
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.57
Total Shots13.86
Shots On Target3.43
Big Chances1.14
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.43
Key Passes10.14
Total Crosses20.29
Accurate Passes246.57
Big Chances1.14
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.00
Interceptions10.57
Shots Blocked3.71
Duels Won51.86
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
10th/ 16
Points
10/ 21
Win rate
43%
Avg rating
6.54
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 6MD 7
GoalsGD -1
Scored
4
Conceded
5
0.6 scored / match0.7 conceded / match
Record7 matches
3
1
3
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Argeş score — goals by match minute
11-15′
216-30′
176-90′