
Willem II
Club profile
2026/2027 · EredivisieFounded1896
Country
Netherlands
StadiumKoning Willem II Stadion
Capacity14,700
ManagerJohn Stegeman
CompetitionEredivisie
Recent form · last 3
01Matches
3
1 pts · 15th
02Goals
4
1.3 / match
03Clean sheets
0
10 conceded
04Avg rating
6.52
15th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.33
#13
Expected Goals (xG)1.59
#10
Total Shots11.33
#14
Shots On Target2.67
#16
Big Chances3.67
#6
Ball Possession34.0%
#17
Pass Accuracy %71.4%
#17
Accurate Passes204.33
#17
Key Passes8.33
#14
Total Crosses14.00
#16
xG Against (xGA)2.28
#16
Tackles13.67
#11
Interceptions9.67
#3
Shots Blocked3.67
#9
Duels Won39.00
#15
Successful Dribbles4.33
#17
Fouls Committed11.00
#12
Corners4.00
#15
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.33
Expected Goals (xG)1.59
Total Shots11.33
Shots On Target2.67
Big Chances3.67
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.33
Key Passes8.33
Total Crosses14.00
Accurate Passes204.33
Big Chances3.67
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles13.67
Interceptions9.67
Shots Blocked3.67
Successful Headers13.00
Duels Won39.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
15th/ 18
Points
1/ 9
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
6.52
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 3
GoalsGD -6
Scored
4
Conceded
10
1.3 scored / match3.3 conceded / match
Record3 matches
1
2
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When Willem II score — goals by match minute
11-15′
161-75′
276-90′