
NAC Breda
Club profile
2025/2026 · EredivisieFounded1912
Country
Netherlands
StadiumRat Verlegh Stadion
Capacity19,000
ManagerCarl Hoefkens
CompetitionEredivisie
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
29 pts · 17th
02Goals
35
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
6
58 conceded
04Avg rating
6.48
17th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.03
#16
Expected Goals (xG)1.31
#15
Total Shots14.12
#10
Shots On Target4.21
#15
Big Chances1.91
#17
Ball Possession49.0%
#10
Pass Accuracy %78.3%
#13
Accurate Passes309.47
#13
Key Passes10.15
#10
Total Crosses22.29
#2
xG Against (xGA)1.48
#9
Tackles16.18
#12
Interceptions7.68
#12
Shots Blocked3.74
#10
Duels Won52.35
#3
Successful Dribbles6.47
#12
Fouls Committed10.76
#9
Corners5.76
#5
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.03
Expected Goals (xG)1.31
Total Shots14.12
Shots On Target4.21
Big Chances1.91
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.71
Key Passes10.15
Total Crosses22.29
Accurate Passes309.47
Big Chances1.91
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.18
Interceptions7.68
Shots Blocked3.74
Successful Headers16.06
Duels Won52.35
Season snapshot
The 2025/2026 campaign in one view
Final position
17th/ 18
Points
29/ 102
Win rate
18%
Avg rating
6.48
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -23
Scored
35
Conceded
58
1.0 scored / match1.7 conceded / match
Record34 matches
6
11
17
WonDrewLost
6clean sheets
11assists
Scoring heatmap
When NAC Breda score — goals by match minute
11-15′
416-30′
931-45′
646-60′
561-75′
1076-90′