statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Stabæk

Stabæk

Est. 1912·NorwayNorway·EliteserienEliteserien
Club profile
2023 · Eliteserien
Founded1912
CountryNorway
StadiumNadderud Stadion
Capacity5,000
CompetitionEliteserien
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
30
29 pts · 15th
02Goals
30
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
6
48 conceded
04Avg rating
6.76
15th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2023
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#15
1.00
Total Shots
#12
12.03
Shots On Target
#10
4.10
Ball Possession
#13
47.6%
Pass Accuracy %
#13
77.9%
Accurate Passes
#11
341.37
Key Passes
#11
7.97
Total Crosses
#6
16.93
Tackles
#15
14.27
Interceptions
#12
9.33
Shots Blocked
#11
3.20
Duels Won
#9
48.07
Successful Dribbles
#14
7.10
Fouls Committed
#6
9.23
Corners
#9
4.90
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.00
Total Shots12.03
Shots On Target4.10
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.73
Key Passes7.97
Total Crosses16.93
Accurate Passes341.37
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.27
Interceptions9.33
Shots Blocked3.20
Duels Won48.07
Season snapshot
The 2023 campaign in one view
Final position
15th/ 16
Points
29/ 90
Win rate
23%
Avg rating
6.76
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 8MD 16MD 23MD 30
GoalsGD -18
Scored
30
Conceded
48
1.0 scored / match1.6 conceded / match
Record30 matches
7
8
15
WonDrewLost
6clean sheets
7assists
Scoring heatmap
When Stabæk score — goals by match minute
Peak 1-15′ · 7
7
1-15
5
16-30
3
31-45
4
46-60
3
61-75
5
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches