
Sporting Braga
Club profile
2026/2027 · Liga PortugalFounded1921
Country
Portugal
StadiumEstádio Municipal de Braga
Capacity30,286
ManagerCarlos Vicens
CompetitionLiga Portugal
Recent form · last 2
01Matches
2
4 pts · 9th
02Goals
3
1.5 / match
03Clean sheets
1
2 conceded
04Avg rating
–
9th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.50
#6
Expected Goals (xG)0.98
#13
Total Shots11.00
#9
Shots On Target4.00
#5
Big Chances3.00
#6
Ball Possession59.0%
#3
Pass Accuracy %83.2%
#9
Accurate Passes459.50
#3
Key Passes6.50
#14
Total Crosses6.00
#18
xG Against (xGA)0.37
#1
Tackles15.00
#11
Interceptions13.00
#1
Shots Blocked4.00
#3
Duels Won56.50
#3
Successful Dribbles4.50
#14
Fouls Committed15.50
#17
Corners2.00
#18
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.50
Expected Goals (xG)0.98
Total Shots11.00
Shots On Target4.00
Big Chances3.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.50
Key Passes6.50
Total Crosses6.00
Accurate Passes459.50
Big Chances3.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.00
Interceptions13.00
Shots Blocked4.00
Successful Headers21.00
Duels Won56.50
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
9th/ 18
Points
4/ 6
Win rate
50%
Avg rating
–
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 2MD 2
GoalsGD +1
Scored
3
Conceded
2
1.5 scored / match1.0 conceded / match
Record2 matches
1
1
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Sporting Braga score — goals by match minute
11-15′
161-75′
176-90′