
Sochaux
Club profile
2026/2027 · Ligue 2Founded1928
Country
France
StadiumStade Auguste-Bonal
Capacity20,005
ManagerVincent Hognon
CompetitionLigue 2
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
6 pts · 9th
02Goals
2
0.4 / match
03Clean sheets
3
4 conceded
04Avg rating
6.72
9th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.40
#17
Total Shots9.00
#16
Shots On Target2.40
#16
Big Chances1.60
#13
Ball Possession41.2%
#17
Pass Accuracy %78.7%
#14
Accurate Passes286.80
#16
Key Passes5.80
#16
Total Crosses12.00
#17
Tackles9.80
#18
Interceptions8.60
#14
Shots Blocked1.80
#16
Duels Won35.00
#18
Successful Dribbles4.00
#18
Fouls Committed15.00
#12
Corners2.60
#16
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.40
Total Shots9.00
Shots On Target2.40
Big Chances1.60
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.40
Key Passes5.80
Total Crosses12.00
Accurate Passes286.80
Big Chances1.60
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles9.80
Interceptions8.60
Shots Blocked1.80
Duels Won35.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
9th/ 18
Points
6/ 15
Win rate
20%
Avg rating
6.72
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD -2
Scored
2
Conceded
4
0.4 scored / match0.8 conceded / match
Record5 matches
1
3
1
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When Sochaux score — goals by match minute
11-15′
161-75′