
Slovan Liberec
Club profile
2026/2027 · Chance LigaFounded1921
Country
Czech Republic
StadiumStadion u Nisy
Capacity9,900
ManagerBranislav Fodrek
CompetitionChance Liga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
6
13 pts · 3rd
02Goals
8
1.3 / match
03Clean sheets
3
3 conceded
04Avg rating
6.66
3rd in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.33
#8
Total Shots16.83
#2
Shots On Target5.67
#3
Big Chances2.83
#3
Ball Possession48.7%
#8
Pass Accuracy %75.8%
#12
Accurate Passes253.50
#12
Key Passes12.67
#3
Total Crosses23.67
#3
Tackles19.17
#1
Interceptions6.17
#14
Shots Blocked3.83
#5
Duels Won58.50
#1
Successful Dribbles7.33
#6
Fouls Committed13.33
#7
Corners6.33
#3
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.33
Total Shots16.83
Shots On Target5.67
Big Chances2.83
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.67
Key Passes12.67
Total Crosses23.67
Accurate Passes253.50
Big Chances2.83
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles19.17
Interceptions6.17
Shots Blocked3.83
Duels Won58.50
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
3rd/ 17
Points
13/ 18
Win rate
67%
Avg rating
6.66
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 5MD 6
GoalsGD +5
Scored
8
Conceded
3
1.3 scored / match0.5 conceded / match
Record6 matches
4
1
1
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When Slovan Liberec score — goals by match minute
131-45′
361-75′
376-90′