
Zlín
Club profile
2026/2027 · Chance LigaFounded1919
Country
Czech Republic
StadiumStadion Letná
Capacity5,898
ManagerBronislav Cervenka
CompetitionChance Liga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
6
0 pts · 16th
02Goals
5
0.8 / match
03Clean sheets
0
13 conceded
04Avg rating
6.57
16th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.83
#12
Total Shots11.33
#11
Shots On Target2.00
#16
Big Chances1.50
#13
Ball Possession43.5%
#14
Pass Accuracy %74.2%
#15
Accurate Passes227.67
#14
Key Passes7.00
#13
Total Crosses12.17
#14
Tackles18.50
#3
Interceptions6.83
#10
Shots Blocked3.67
#7
Duels Won54.00
#3
Successful Dribbles6.33
#8
Fouls Committed15.17
#13
Corners3.50
#14
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.83
Total Shots11.33
Shots On Target2.00
Big Chances1.50
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.50
Key Passes7.00
Total Crosses12.17
Accurate Passes227.67
Big Chances1.50
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles18.50
Interceptions6.83
Shots Blocked3.67
Duels Won54.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
16th/ 17
Points
0/ 18
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
6.57
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 5MD 6
GoalsGD -8
Scored
5
Conceded
13
0.8 scored / match2.2 conceded / match
Record6 matches
6
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Zlín score — goals by match minute
21-15′
346-60′
276-90′