statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Sivasspor

Sivasspor

Est. 1967·TurkeyTurkey·Trendyol 1. LigTrendyol 1. Lig
Club profile
2026/2027 · Trendyol 1. Lig
Founded1967
CountryTurkey
StadiumYeni Sivas 4 Eylül Stadyumu
Capacity27,532
Managerİsmet Taşdemir
CompetitionTrendyol 1. Lig
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
3 pts · 18th
02Goals
5
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
1
8 conceded
04Avg rating
6.03
18th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#12
1.00
Total Shots
#7
13.40
Shots On Target
#10
4.00
Big Chances
#11
1.60
Ball Possession
#11
48.4%
Pass Accuracy %
#19
79.5%
Accurate Passes
#18
282.00
Key Passes
#10
8.80
Total Crosses
#2
21.60
Tackles
#16
12.80
Interceptions
#6
10.60
Shots Blocked
#6
3.20
Duels Won
#11
44.20
Successful Dribbles
#7
7.20
Fouls Committed
#17
14.80
Corners
#6
4.80
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.00
Total Shots13.40
Shots On Target4.00
Big Chances1.60
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.40
Key Passes8.80
Total Crosses21.60
Accurate Passes282.00
Big Chances1.60
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles12.80
Interceptions10.60
Shots Blocked3.20
Duels Won44.20
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 76%
Final position
18th/ 20
Points
3/ 15
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
6.03
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD -3
Scored
5
Conceded
8
1.0 scored / match1.6 conceded / match
Record5 matches
3
2
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When Sivasspor score — goals by match minute
Peak 31-45′ · 3
1
16-30
3
31-45
2
61-75

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches