
Batman Petrolspor
Club profile
2026/2027 · Trendyol 1. LigFounded1960
Country
Turkey
Stadium16 Mayıs Şehir Stadyumu
Capacity4,900
ManagerSelçuk Şahin
CompetitionTrendyol 1. Lig
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
13 pts · 1st
02Goals
10
2.0 / match
03Clean sheets
2
4 conceded
04Avg rating
6.88
1st in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored2.00
#2
Total Shots13.40
#7
Shots On Target4.60
#2
Big Chances2.60
#6
Ball Possession51.8%
#7
Pass Accuracy %81.1%
#13
Accurate Passes306.80
#14
Key Passes10.40
#4
Total Crosses17.80
#9
Tackles16.60
#3
Interceptions12.00
#3
Shots Blocked2.80
#10
Duels Won49.80
#1
Successful Dribbles8.00
#2
Fouls Committed12.60
#14
Corners4.80
#6
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.00
Total Shots13.40
Shots On Target4.60
Big Chances2.60
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.20
Key Passes10.40
Total Crosses17.80
Accurate Passes306.80
Big Chances2.60
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.60
Interceptions12.00
Shots Blocked2.80
Duels Won49.80
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
1st/ 20
Points
13/ 15
Win rate
80%
Avg rating
6.88
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD +6
Scored
10
Conceded
4
2.0 scored / match0.8 conceded / match
Record5 matches
4
1
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
6assists
Scoring heatmap
When Batman Petrolspor score — goals by match minute
431-45′
161-75′
576-90′