
Sepsi
Club profile
2026/2027 · SuperligaFounded0
Country
Romania
StadiumStadionul Municipal
Capacity5,200
ManagerOvidiu Burca
CompetitionSuperliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
8
10 pts · 11th
02Goals
4
0.5 / match
03Clean sheets
4
8 conceded
04Avg rating
6.46
11th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.50
#16
Total Shots11.13
#15
Shots On Target3.25
#16
Big Chances1.25
#15
Ball Possession49.0%
#10
Pass Accuracy %82.7%
#5
Accurate Passes357.50
#7
Key Passes8.00
#13
Total Crosses13.63
#15
Tackles14.25
#10
Interceptions8.75
#7
Shots Blocked4.63
#1
Duels Won43.38
#13
Successful Dribbles8.50
#4
Fouls Committed11.13
#6
Corners3.75
#13
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.50
Total Shots11.13
Shots On Target3.25
Big Chances1.25
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.50
Key Passes8.00
Total Crosses13.63
Accurate Passes357.50
Big Chances1.25
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.25
Interceptions8.75
Shots Blocked4.63
Duels Won43.38
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
11th/ 16
Points
10/ 24
Win rate
25%
Avg rating
6.46
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 3MD 5MD 7MD 8
GoalsGD -4
Scored
4
Conceded
8
0.5 scored / match1.0 conceded / match
Record8 matches
2
4
2
WonDrewLost
4clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When Sepsi score — goals by match minute
116-30′
131-45′
146-60′
176-90′