
SD Amorebieta
Club profile
2023/2024 · La Liga 2Founded1925
Country
Spain
StadiumCampo Municipal de Urritxe
Capacity3,000
CompetitionLa Liga 2
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
42
45 pts · 19th
02Goals
37
0.9 / match
03Clean sheets
12
53 conceded
04Avg rating
6.44
19th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.88
#18
Total Shots10.02
#21
Shots On Target3.12
#21
Ball Possession46.3%
#16
Pass Accuracy %76.5%
#19
Accurate Passes298.76
#16
Key Passes6.93
#21
Total Crosses20.76
#8
Tackles14.52
#20
Interceptions9.40
#6
Shots Blocked2.69
#18
Duels Won47.67
#20
Successful Dribbles6.48
#20
Fouls Committed12.83
#11
Corners4.07
#19
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.88
Total Shots10.02
Shots On Target3.12
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.60
Key Passes6.93
Total Crosses20.76
Accurate Passes298.76
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.52
Interceptions9.40
Shots Blocked2.69
Successful Headers14.62
Duels Won47.67
Season snapshot
The 2023/2024 campaign in one view
Final position
19th/ 22
Points
45/ 126
Win rate
26%
Avg rating
6.44
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 11MD 22MD 32MD 42
GoalsGD -16
Scored
37
Conceded
53
0.9 scored / match1.3 conceded / match
Record42 matches
11
12
19
WonDrewLost
12clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When SD Amorebieta score — goals by match minute
51-15′
516-30′
1031-45′
546-60′
561-75′
976-90′