
SD Eibar
Club profile
2026/2027 · La Liga 2Founded1940
Country
Spain
StadiumEstadio Municipal de Ipurúa
Capacity8,050
ManagerBeñat San José Gil
CompetitionLa Liga 2
Recent form · last 3
01Matches
3
6 pts · 8th
02Goals
3
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
2
3 conceded
04Avg rating
6.84
8th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.00
#11
Expected Goals (xG)0.93
#17
Total Shots10.67
#14
Shots On Target3.00
#19
Big Chances1.33
#16
Ball Possession43.0%
#16
Pass Accuracy %82.7%
#9
Accurate Passes328.67
#14
Key Passes9.33
#5
Total Crosses16.33
#11
xG Against (xGA)0.76
#3
Tackles13.67
#22
Interceptions7.00
#19
Shots Blocked2.33
#12
Duels Won52.33
#7
Successful Dribbles6.67
#12
Fouls Committed8.33
#2
Corners4.67
#10
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.00
Expected Goals (xG)0.93
Total Shots10.67
Shots On Target3.00
Big Chances1.33
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes9.33
Total Crosses16.33
Accurate Passes328.67
Big Chances1.33
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles13.67
Interceptions7.00
Shots Blocked2.33
Duels Won52.33
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
8th/ 22
Points
6/ 9
Win rate
67%
Avg rating
6.84
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 3
GoalsGD +0
Scored
3
Conceded
3
1.0 scored / match1.0 conceded / match
Record3 matches
2
1
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When SD Eibar score — goals by match minute
131-45′
146-60′
161-75′