
Villarreal II
Club profile
2023/2024 · La Liga 2Founded1923
Country
Spain
StadiumCiudad Deportiva del Villarreal
Capacity5,000
CompetitionLa Liga 2
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
42
43 pts · 22nd
02Goals
41
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
9
62 conceded
04Avg rating
–
22nd in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.98
#16
Total Shots13.33
#3
Shots On Target4.00
#8
Ball Possession49.5%
#11
Pass Accuracy %81.2%
#8
Accurate Passes352.10
#8
Key Passes9.74
#4
Total Crosses14.86
#21
Tackles16.43
#8
Interceptions8.43
#16
Shots Blocked3.86
#3
Duels Won52.24
#8
Successful Dribbles10.05
#2
Fouls Committed13.12
#13
Corners4.12
#18
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.98
Total Shots13.33
Shots On Target4.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.60
Key Passes9.74
Total Crosses14.86
Accurate Passes352.10
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.43
Interceptions8.43
Shots Blocked3.86
Successful Headers12.83
Duels Won52.24
Season snapshot
The 2023/2024 campaign in one view
Final position
22nd/ 22
Points
43/ 126
Win rate
26%
Avg rating
–
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 11MD 22MD 32MD 42
GoalsGD -21
Scored
41
Conceded
62
1.0 scored / match1.5 conceded / match
Record42 matches
11
10
21
WonDrewLost
9clean sheets
0assists
Scoring heatmap
When Villarreal II score — goals by match minute
81-15′
816-30′
731-45′
746-60′
661-75′
876-90′