
SC Cambuur
Club profile
2026/2027 · EredivisieFounded1964
Country
Netherlands
StadiumKooi Stadion
Capacity15,000
ManagerJohan Plat
CompetitionEredivisie
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
0 pts · 18th
02Goals
4
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
0
16 conceded
04Avg rating
6.63
18th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.00
#16
Expected Goals (xG)1.26
#15
Total Shots12.50
#12
Shots On Target4.00
#13
Big Chances2.00
#13
Ball Possession48.0%
#11
Pass Accuracy %83.9%
#7
Accurate Passes340.75
#11
Key Passes10.00
#10
Total Crosses13.75
#17
xG Against (xGA)2.25
#15
Tackles17.00
#3
Interceptions9.25
#4
Shots Blocked2.75
#14
Duels Won51.00
#2
Successful Dribbles10.75
#1
Fouls Committed8.75
#6
Corners4.25
#14
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.00
Expected Goals (xG)1.26
Total Shots12.50
Shots On Target4.00
Big Chances2.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.50
Key Passes10.00
Total Crosses13.75
Accurate Passes340.75
Big Chances2.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles17.00
Interceptions9.25
Shots Blocked2.75
Successful Headers12.75
Duels Won51.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
18th/ 18
Points
0/ 12
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
6.63
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD -12
Scored
4
Conceded
16
1.0 scored / match4.0 conceded / match
Record4 matches
4
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When SC Cambuur score — goals by match minute
116-30′
131-45′
161-75′
276-90′