
FC Twente
Club profile
2026/2027 · EredivisieFounded1965
Country
Netherlands
StadiumDe Grolsch Veste
Capacity30,205
ManagerJohn van den Brom
CompetitionEredivisie
Recent form · last 3
01Matches
3
6 pts · 8th
02Goals
7
2.3 / match
03Clean sheets
0
3 conceded
04Avg rating
6.99
8th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored2.33
#7
Expected Goals (xG)2.20
#5
Total Shots22.00
#3
Shots On Target7.33
#4
Big Chances3.33
#8
Ball Possession62.3%
#2
Pass Accuracy %87.4%
#4
Accurate Passes510.67
#2
Key Passes20.00
#1
Total Crosses28.00
#3
xG Against (xGA)0.63
#1
Tackles13.00
#14
Interceptions7.67
#12
Shots Blocked4.33
#6
Duels Won42.67
#11
Successful Dribbles8.33
#4
Fouls Committed10.67
#9
Corners7.67
#3
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.33
Expected Goals (xG)2.20
Total Shots22.00
Shots On Target7.33
Big Chances3.33
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.67
Key Passes20.00
Total Crosses28.00
Accurate Passes510.67
Big Chances3.33
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles13.00
Interceptions7.67
Shots Blocked4.33
Successful Headers15.33
Duels Won42.67
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
8th/ 18
Points
6/ 9
Win rate
67%
Avg rating
6.99
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 3
GoalsGD +4
Scored
7
Conceded
3
2.3 scored / match1.0 conceded / match
Record3 matches
2
1
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
5assists
Scoring heatmap
When FC Twente score — goals by match minute
216-30′
131-45′
146-60′
161-75′
176-90′