statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Santa Clara

Santa Clara

Est. 1921·PortugalPortugal·Liga PortugalLiga Portugal
Club profile
2026/2027 · Liga Portugal
Founded1921
CountryPortugal
StadiumEstádio de São Miguel
Capacity13,277
ManagerPetit
CompetitionLiga Portugal
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
8 pts · 4th
02Goals
5
1.3 / match
03Clean sheets
2
3 conceded
04Avg rating
6.67
4th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#9
1.25
Expected Goals (xG)
#6
1.47
Total Shots
#4
13.50
Shots On Target
#9
3.50
Big Chances
#7
2.50
Ball Possession
#15
43.5%
Pass Accuracy %
#17
76.8%
Accurate Passes
#17
255.25
Key Passes
#5
9.25
Total Crosses
#14
14.25
xG Against (xGA)
#6
0.82
Tackles
#1
19.00
Interceptions
#12
7.50
Shots Blocked
#2
5.50
Duels Won
#2
56.75
Successful Dribbles
#4
9.25
Fouls Committed
#14
14.00
Corners
#13
2.75
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.25
Expected Goals (xG)1.47
Total Shots13.50
Shots On Target3.50
Big Chances2.50
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.75
Key Passes9.25
Total Crosses14.25
Accurate Passes255.25
Big Chances2.50
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles19.00
Interceptions7.50
Shots Blocked5.50
Successful Headers14.50
Duels Won56.75
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 73%
Final position
4th/ 18
Points
8/ 12
Win rate
50%
Avg rating
6.67
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD +2
Scored
5
Conceded
3
1.3 scored / match0.8 conceded / match
Record4 matches
2
2
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When Santa Clara score — goals by match minute
Peak 16-30′ · 3
1
1-15
3
16-30
1
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches