
Famalicão
Club profile
2026/2027 · Liga PortugalFounded1931
Country
Portugal
StadiumEstádio Municipal de Famalicão
Capacity5,307
ManagerCarlos Soares da Costa Faria Carvalhal
CompetitionLiga Portugal
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
2 pts · 14th
02Goals
2
0.5 / match
03Clean sheets
1
4 conceded
04Avg rating
6.61
14th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.50
#15
Expected Goals (xG)0.88
#14
Total Shots9.00
#16
Shots On Target2.75
#15
Big Chances1.50
#15
Ball Possession60.3%
#2
Pass Accuracy %86.5%
#4
Accurate Passes459.00
#4
Key Passes6.75
#13
Total Crosses23.50
#1
xG Against (xGA)1.02
#9
Tackles16.75
#6
Interceptions10.00
#7
Shots Blocked2.50
#7
Duels Won57.25
#1
Successful Dribbles11.50
#1
Fouls Committed12.50
#6
Corners6.50
#3
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.50
Expected Goals (xG)0.88
Total Shots9.00
Shots On Target2.75
Big Chances1.50
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.50
Key Passes6.75
Total Crosses23.50
Accurate Passes459.00
Big Chances1.50
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.75
Interceptions10.00
Shots Blocked2.50
Successful Headers13.00
Duels Won57.25
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
14th/ 18
Points
2/ 12
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
6.61
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD -2
Scored
2
Conceded
4
0.5 scored / match1.0 conceded / match
Record4 matches
2
2
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When Famalicão score — goals by match minute
11-15′
131-45′