
RWDM Brussels
Club profile
2023/2024 · Pro LeagueFounded1895
Country
Belgium
StadiumEdmond Machtens-Stadion
Capacity12,266
CompetitionPro League
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
36
30 pts · 3rd
02Goals
39
1.1 / match
03Clean sheets
5
76 conceded
04Avg rating
6.32
3rd in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.08
#13
Expected Goals (xG)0.10
#14
Total Shots10.11
#15
Shots On Target4.06
#14
Big Chances0.06
#9
Ball Possession44.5%
#13
Pass Accuracy %76.3%
#12
Accurate Passes299.56
#13
Key Passes7.28
#14
Total Crosses13.19
#16
Tackles17.86
#11
Interceptions9.31
#15
Shots Blocked2.36
#16
Duels Won53.97
#6
Successful Dribbles8.53
#10
Fouls Committed12.11
#12
Corners3.69
#16
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.08
Expected Goals (xG)0.10
Total Shots10.11
Shots On Target4.06
Big Chances0.06
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.69
Key Passes7.28
Total Crosses13.19
Accurate Passes299.56
Big Chances0.06
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles17.86
Interceptions9.31
Shots Blocked2.36
Successful Headers14.97
Duels Won53.97
Season snapshot
The 2023/2024 campaign in one view
Final position
3rd/ 32
Points
30/ 108
Win rate
19%
Avg rating
6.32
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 19MD 28MD 36
GoalsGD -37
Scored
39
Conceded
76
1.1 scored / match2.1 conceded / match
Record36 matches
7
9
20
WonDrewLost
5clean sheets
0assists
Scoring heatmap
When RWDM Brussels score — goals by match minute
31-15′
916-30′
731-45′
446-60′
861-75′
1176-90′