statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

KAS Eupen

KAS Eupen

Est. 1945·BelgiumBelgium·Pro LeaguePro League
Club profile
2023/2024 · Pro League
Founded1945
CountryBelgium
StadiumStadion am Kehrweg
Capacity8,363
ManagerFelice Mazzù
CompetitionPro League
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
36
28 pts · 4th
02Goals
29
0.8 / match
03Clean sheets
6
66 conceded
04Avg rating
6.30
4th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2023/2024
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#15
0.81
Expected Goals (xG)
#12
0.12
Total Shots
#16
9.89
Shots On Target
#15
3.33
Big Chances
#4
0.11
Ball Possession
#14
44.3%
Pass Accuracy %
#14
76.1%
Accurate Passes
#12
306.64
Key Passes
#15
7.25
Total Crosses
#14
15.69
xG Against (xGA)
#4
0.04
Tackles
#7
18.47
Interceptions
#16
9.11
Shots Blocked
#15
2.42
Duels Won
#13
48.92
Successful Dribbles
#16
5.83
Fouls Committed
#14
12.69
Corners
#14
4.22
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.81
Expected Goals (xG)0.12
Total Shots9.89
Shots On Target3.33
Big Chances0.11
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.53
Key Passes7.25
Total Crosses15.69
Accurate Passes306.64
Big Chances0.11
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles18.47
Interceptions9.11
Shots Blocked2.42
Successful Headers11.64
Duels Won48.92
Season snapshot
The 2023/2024 campaign in one view
Final position
4th/ 32
Points
28/ 108
Win rate
22%
Avg rating
6.30
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 19MD 28MD 36
GoalsGD -37
Scored
29
Conceded
66
0.8 scored / match1.8 conceded / match
Record36 matches
8
4
24
WonDrewLost
6clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When KAS Eupen score — goals by match minute
Peak 76-90′ · 8
3
1-15
6
16-30
3
31-45
7
46-60
5
61-75
8
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches