
Rennes
Club profile
2026/2027 · Ligue 1Founded1901
Country
France
StadiumRoazhon Park
Capacity29,778
ManagerFranck Haise
CompetitionLigue 1
Recent form · last 2
01Matches
2
4 pts · 5th
02Goals
5
2.5 / match
03Clean sheets
0
4 conceded
04Avg rating
–
5th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored2.50
#2
Expected Goals (xG)1.91
#5
Total Shots15.50
#6
Shots On Target5.50
#5
Big Chances4.50
#3
Ball Possession47.5%
#12
Pass Accuracy %81.5%
#14
Accurate Passes337.00
#9
Key Passes12.00
#6
Total Crosses17.50
#11
xG Against (xGA)2.11
#14
Tackles15.00
#13
Interceptions12.50
#3
Shots Blocked3.50
#7
Duels Won48.50
#7
Successful Dribbles7.00
#11
Fouls Committed11.00
#10
Corners4.00
#13
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.50
Expected Goals (xG)1.91
Total Shots15.50
Shots On Target5.50
Big Chances4.50
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists2.00
Key Passes12.00
Total Crosses17.50
Accurate Passes337.00
Big Chances4.50
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.00
Interceptions12.50
Shots Blocked3.50
Successful Headers11.50
Duels Won48.50
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
5th/ 18
Points
4/ 6
Win rate
50%
Avg rating
–
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 2MD 2
GoalsGD +1
Scored
5
Conceded
4
2.5 scored / match2.0 conceded / match
Record2 matches
1
1
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When Rennes score — goals by match minute
21-15′
116-30′
131-45′
176-90′