
Le Mans
Club profile
2026/2027 · Ligue 1Founded1985
Country
France
StadiumStade Marie-Marvingt
Capacity25,064
ManagerPatrick Videira
CompetitionLigue 1
Recent form · last 2
01Matches
2
1 pts · 13th
02Goals
4
2.0 / match
03Clean sheets
0
5 conceded
04Avg rating
–
13th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored2.00
#3
Expected Goals (xG)1.66
#10
Total Shots10.00
#15
Shots On Target5.00
#6
Big Chances2.50
#11
Ball Possession43.0%
#14
Pass Accuracy %73.6%
#18
Accurate Passes257.00
#18
Key Passes7.00
#18
Total Crosses13.50
#15
xG Against (xGA)3.07
#18
Tackles13.00
#17
Interceptions12.00
#6
Shots Blocked2.00
#16
Duels Won47.50
#8
Successful Dribbles6.50
#15
Fouls Committed14.50
#14
Corners3.50
#13
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.00
Expected Goals (xG)1.66
Total Shots10.00
Shots On Target5.00
Big Chances2.50
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.50
Key Passes7.00
Total Crosses13.50
Accurate Passes257.00
Big Chances2.50
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles13.00
Interceptions12.00
Shots Blocked2.00
Successful Headers14.50
Duels Won47.50
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
13th/ 18
Points
1/ 6
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
–
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 2MD 2
GoalsGD -1
Scored
4
Conceded
5
2.0 scored / match2.5 conceded / match
Record2 matches
1
1
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Le Mans score — goals by match minute
116-30′
131-45′
246-60′