statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Rayo Vallecano

Rayo Vallecano

Est. 1924·SpainSpain·La LigaLa Liga
Club profile
2026/2027 · La Liga
Founded1924
CountrySpain
StadiumEstadio de Vallecas
Capacity14,708
ManagerBeñat San José Gil
CompetitionLa Liga
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
4 pts · 12th
02Goals
7
1.8 / match
03Clean sheets
0
10 conceded
04Avg rating
6.63
12th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#5
1.75
Expected Goals (xG)
#11
1.19
Total Shots
#17
10.25
Shots On Target
#4
5.25
Big Chances
#8
2.25
Ball Possession
#16
44.8%
Pass Accuracy %
#19
77.4%
Accurate Passes
#18
257.00
Key Passes
#11
7.50
Total Crosses
#4
20.00
xG Against (xGA)
#18
1.84
Tackles
#7
18.25
Interceptions
#5
10.25
Shots Blocked
#18
1.50
Duels Won
#9
49.25
Successful Dribbles
#8
8.25
Fouls Committed
#13
13.50
Corners
#6
6.25
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.75
Expected Goals (xG)1.19
Total Shots10.25
Shots On Target5.25
Big Chances2.25
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.50
Key Passes7.50
Total Crosses20.00
Accurate Passes257.00
Big Chances2.25
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles18.25
Interceptions10.25
Shots Blocked1.50
Successful Headers10.00
Duels Won49.25
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 74%
Final position
12th/ 20
Points
4/ 12
Win rate
25%
Avg rating
6.63
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD -3
Scored
7
Conceded
10
1.8 scored / match2.5 conceded / match
Record4 matches
1
1
2
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
6assists
Scoring heatmap
When Rayo Vallecano score — goals by match minute
Peak 46-60′ · 4
2
1-15
1
16-30
1
31-45
4
46-60

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches