
Deportivo Alavés
Club profile
2026/2027 · La LigaFounded1921
Country
Spain
StadiumEstadio de Mendizorroza
Capacity19,840
ManagerEnrique Sánchez Flores
CompetitionLa Liga
Recent form · last 3
01Matches
3
7 pts · 4th
02Goals
5
1.7 / match
03Clean sheets
2
1 conceded
04Avg rating
6.97
4th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.67
#5
Expected Goals (xG)1.35
#8
Total Shots14.00
#6
Shots On Target4.33
#10
Big Chances2.67
#4
Ball Possession42.7%
#19
Pass Accuracy %79.0%
#17
Accurate Passes234.33
#20
Key Passes9.33
#9
Total Crosses20.33
#3
xG Against (xGA)0.96
#5
Tackles19.00
#3
Interceptions11.33
#2
Shots Blocked2.00
#16
Duels Won53.00
#4
Successful Dribbles8.67
#8
Fouls Committed14.67
#15
Corners5.67
#7
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.67
Expected Goals (xG)1.35
Total Shots14.00
Shots On Target4.33
Big Chances2.67
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes9.33
Total Crosses20.33
Accurate Passes234.33
Big Chances2.67
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles19.00
Interceptions11.33
Shots Blocked2.00
Successful Headers15.33
Duels Won53.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
4th/ 20
Points
7/ 9
Win rate
67%
Avg rating
6.97
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 3
GoalsGD +4
Scored
5
Conceded
1
1.7 scored / match0.3 conceded / match
Record3 matches
2
1
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Deportivo Alavés score — goals by match minute
131-45′
161-75′
376-90′