
Quevilly Rouen
Club profile
2023/2024 · Ligue 2Founded1902
Country
France
StadiumStade Robert Diochon
Capacity12,018
CompetitionLigue 2
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
38
38 pts · 18th
02Goals
51
1.3 / match
03Clean sheets
9
55 conceded
04Avg rating
6.09
18th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.34
#5
Total Shots12.21
#6
Shots On Target4.55
#4
Ball Possession46.9%
#16
Pass Accuracy %77.2%
#17
Accurate Passes317.63
#14
Key Passes9.53
#6
Total Crosses19.74
#8
Tackles18.42
#6
Interceptions12.03
#2
Shots Blocked3.08
#7
Duels Won58.61
#2
Successful Dribbles9.50
#4
Fouls Committed15.95
#20
Corners4.66
#12
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.34
Total Shots12.21
Shots On Target4.55
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.89
Key Passes9.53
Total Crosses19.74
Accurate Passes317.63
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles18.42
Interceptions12.03
Shots Blocked3.08
Successful Headers19.08
Duels Won58.61
Season snapshot
The 2023/2024 campaign in one view
Final position
18th/ 20
Points
38/ 114
Win rate
18%
Avg rating
6.09
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 20MD 29MD 38
GoalsGD -4
Scored
51
Conceded
55
1.3 scored / match1.4 conceded / match
Record38 matches
7
17
14
WonDrewLost
9clean sheets
0assists
Scoring heatmap
When Quevilly Rouen score — goals by match minute
61-15′
1316-30′
631-45′
646-60′
961-75′
1176-90′