statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Amiens SC

Amiens SC

Est. 1901·FranceFrance·Ligue 2Ligue 2
Club profile
2025/2026 · Ligue 2
Founded1901
CountryFrance
StadiumStade Crédit Agricole de la Licorne
Capacity12,097
ManagerAlain Pochat
CompetitionLigue 2
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
24 pts · 18th
02Goals
37
1.1 / match
03Clean sheets
5
65 conceded
04Avg rating
5.79
18th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2025/2026
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#13
1.09
Expected Goals (xG)
#13
1.14
Total Shots
#15
10.03
Shots On Target
#14
3.53
Big Chances
#16
1.59
Ball Possession
#12
46.6%
Pass Accuracy %
#9
80.4%
Accurate Passes
#10
313.18
Key Passes
#13
6.97
Total Crosses
#13
16.29
Tackles
#3
17.35
Interceptions
#16
7.97
Shots Blocked
#11
2.68
Duels Won
#8
50.38
Successful Dribbles
#5
7.32
Fouls Committed
#6
12.85
Corners
#8
4.71
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.09
Expected Goals (xG)1.14
Total Shots10.03
Shots On Target3.53
Big Chances1.59
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.68
Key Passes6.97
Total Crosses16.29
Accurate Passes313.18
Big Chances1.59
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles17.35
Interceptions7.97
Shots Blocked2.68
Duels Won50.38
Season snapshot
The 2025/2026 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 65%
Final position
18th/ 18
Points
24/ 102
Win rate
18%
Avg rating
5.79
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -28
Scored
37
Conceded
65
1.1 scored / match1.9 conceded / match
Record34 matches
6
6
22
WonDrewLost
5clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When Amiens SC score — goals by match minute
Peak 16-30′ · 8
4
1-15
8
16-30
3
31-45
8
46-60
5
61-75
7
76-90

About Amiens SC

Amiens SC is a football club from France, playing their home matches at Stade Crédit Agricole de la Licorne. Follow Amiens SC on StatsLook for AI-powered match simulations, detailed statistics, squad information, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Thomas Monconduit has been the standout performer for Amiens SC this season with a rating of 6.75.

Yanis Rafii leads Amiens SC's scoring with 1 goals this season.

Thomas Monconduit is the chief creator for Amiens SC with 2 assists this season.

Amiens SC have won 0 of their last 5 matches (0% win rate), scoring 3 and conceding 14.

Recent results for Amiens SC:

Amiens SC currently sits in 18th place in the Ligue 2 with 24 points from 34 matches (6W 6D 22L).

Amiens SC's squad consists of 17 players. Goalkeepers: Yannick Pandor. Defenders: Adrien Julloux, Amine Chabane, Anthony Ribelin, Antoine Nuss, Dan Sinaté, Enzo Genton, Keny Mbala, Lucas Llort, Nathan Talbot, Thomas Monconduit. Midfielders: Cazim Suljic, Enzo Somon, Messy Manitu, Rémy Boissier. Forwards: Christ Letono, Yanis Rafii.

Alain Pochat is the current head coach of Amiens SC.

Amiens SC plays their home matches at Stade Crédit Agricole de la Licorne in Amiens, which has a capacity of 12,097.

StatsLook provides comprehensive coverage of Amiens SC, including AI match simulations, live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, and performance analytics powered by machine learning.

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches