
Otelul
Club profile
2026/2027 · SuperligaFounded1964
Country
Romania
StadiumStadionul Oţelul
Capacity13,500
ManagerStjepan Tomas
CompetitionSuperliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
7
10 pts · 8th
02Goals
9
1.3 / match
03Clean sheets
1
8 conceded
04Avg rating
6.68
8th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.29
#6
Total Shots11.29
#14
Shots On Target3.29
#16
Big Chances2.43
#9
Ball Possession55.1%
#5
Pass Accuracy %80.6%
#8
Accurate Passes351.57
#8
Key Passes7.71
#14
Total Crosses20.00
#7
Tackles18.29
#1
Interceptions7.86
#9
Shots Blocked3.00
#10
Duels Won52.14
#2
Successful Dribbles4.71
#16
Fouls Committed12.57
#10
Corners4.57
#9
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.29
Total Shots11.29
Shots On Target3.29
Big Chances2.43
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.14
Key Passes7.71
Total Crosses20.00
Accurate Passes351.57
Big Chances2.43
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles18.29
Interceptions7.86
Shots Blocked3.00
Duels Won52.14
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
8th/ 16
Points
10/ 21
Win rate
29%
Avg rating
6.68
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 6MD 7
GoalsGD +1
Scored
9
Conceded
8
1.3 scored / match1.1 conceded / match
Record7 matches
2
4
1
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
8assists
Scoring heatmap
When Otelul score — goals by match minute
21-15′
116-30′
131-45′
146-60′
261-75′
276-90′