
Nancy
Club profile
2026/2027 · Ligue 2Founded1967
Country
France
StadiumStade Marcel-Picot
Capacity20,087
ManagerOswald Tanchot
CompetitionLigue 2
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
7 pts · 7th
02Goals
3
0.8 / match
03Clean sheets
3
1 conceded
04Avg rating
6.99
7th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.75
#14
Total Shots13.25
#11
Shots On Target3.50
#13
Big Chances3.00
#5
Ball Possession57.0%
#1
Pass Accuracy %81.8%
#11
Accurate Passes390.25
#6
Key Passes9.25
#10
Total Crosses18.50
#9
Tackles16.25
#8
Interceptions10.75
#5
Shots Blocked4.00
#3
Duels Won63.50
#1
Successful Dribbles8.50
#1
Fouls Committed15.50
#15
Corners4.25
#11
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.75
Total Shots13.25
Shots On Target3.50
Big Chances3.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.75
Key Passes9.25
Total Crosses18.50
Accurate Passes390.25
Big Chances3.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.25
Interceptions10.75
Shots Blocked4.00
Duels Won63.50
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
7th/ 18
Points
7/ 12
Win rate
50%
Avg rating
6.99
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD +2
Scored
3
Conceded
1
0.8 scored / match0.3 conceded / match
Record4 matches
2
1
1
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Nancy score — goals by match minute
131-45′
161-75′
176-90′