statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Montpellier

Montpellier

Est. 1974·FranceFrance·Ligue 2Ligue 2
Club profile
2026/2027 · Ligue 2
Founded1974
CountryFrance
StadiumStade de la Mosson
Capacity22,000
ManagerZoumana Camara
CompetitionLigue 2
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
8 pts · 5th
02Goals
3
0.8 / match
03Clean sheets
3
1 conceded
04Avg rating
6.55
5th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#14
0.75
Total Shots
#2
15.75
Shots On Target
#5
5.25
Big Chances
#4
3.00
Ball Possession
#7
53.0%
Pass Accuracy %
#12
81.1%
Accurate Passes
#12
342.00
Key Passes
#12
8.50
Total Crosses
#4
22.00
Tackles
#1
19.00
Interceptions
#2
12.50
Shots Blocked
#1
4.75
Duels Won
#2
59.75
Successful Dribbles
#14
5.75
Fouls Committed
#18
20.00
Corners
#3
6.00
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.75
Total Shots15.75
Shots On Target5.25
Big Chances3.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.50
Key Passes8.50
Total Crosses22.00
Accurate Passes342.00
Big Chances3.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles19.00
Interceptions12.50
Shots Blocked4.75
Duels Won59.75
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 70%
Final position
5th/ 18
Points
8/ 12
Win rate
50%
Avg rating
6.55
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD +2
Scored
3
Conceded
1
0.8 scored / match0.3 conceded / match
Record4 matches
2
2
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When Montpellier score — goals by match minute
Peak 46-60′ · 1
1
46-60
1
61-75
1
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches