
Monaco
Club profile
2026/2027 · Ligue 1Founded1919
Country
Monaco
StadiumStade Louis II.
Capacity18,523
ManagerFilipe Luís
CompetitionLigue 1
Recent form · last 2
01Matches
2
6 pts · 3rd
02Goals
3
1.5 / match
03Clean sheets
2
0 conceded
04Avg rating
–
3rd in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.50
#9
Expected Goals (xG)1.33
#13
Total Shots13.00
#10
Shots On Target6.00
#3
Big Chances4.50
#3
Ball Possession43.0%
#14
Pass Accuracy %83.7%
#11
Accurate Passes330.50
#13
Key Passes9.00
#11
Total Crosses16.00
#12
xG Against (xGA)1.33
#6
Tackles24.00
#1
Interceptions11.00
#9
Shots Blocked3.50
#7
Duels Won52.50
#3
Successful Dribbles6.50
#14
Fouls Committed10.50
#7
Corners4.50
#12
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.50
Expected Goals (xG)1.33
Total Shots13.00
Shots On Target6.00
Big Chances4.50
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.50
Key Passes9.00
Total Crosses16.00
Accurate Passes330.50
Big Chances4.50
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles24.00
Interceptions11.00
Shots Blocked3.50
Successful Headers10.00
Duels Won52.50
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
3rd/ 18
Points
6/ 6
Win rate
100%
Avg rating
–
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 2MD 2
GoalsGD +3
Scored
3
Conceded
0
1.5 scored / match0.0 conceded / match
Record2 matches
2
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Monaco score — goals by match minute
21-15′
146-60′