statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Strasbourg

Strasbourg

Est. 1906·FranceFrance·Ligue 1Ligue 1
Club profile
2026/2027 · Ligue 1
Founded1906
CountryFrance
StadiumStade de la Meinau
Capacity29,200
ManagerHugo Filipe Carvalho Oliveira
CompetitionLigue 1
Recent form · last 2
01Matches
2
3 pts · 10th
02Goals
2
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
0
5 conceded
04Avg rating
10th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#13
1.00
Expected Goals (xG)
#15
1.14
Total Shots
#15
10.50
Shots On Target
#11
4.50
Big Chances
#14
2.00
Ball Possession
#16
42.5%
Pass Accuracy %
#8
85.8%
Accurate Passes
#10
335.00
Key Passes
#15
8.00
Total Crosses
#14
15.50
xG Against (xGA)
#16
2.45
Tackles
#9
16.00
Interceptions
#18
4.50
Shots Blocked
#18
1.50
Duels Won
#13
42.00
Successful Dribbles
#4
9.50
Fouls Committed
#10
11.00
Corners
#14
3.50
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.00
Expected Goals (xG)1.14
Total Shots10.50
Shots On Target4.50
Big Chances2.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes8.00
Total Crosses15.50
Accurate Passes335.00
Big Chances2.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.00
Interceptions4.50
Shots Blocked1.50
Successful Headers9.00
Duels Won42.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 69%
Final position
10th/ 18
Points
3/ 6
Win rate
50%
Avg rating
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 2MD 2
GoalsGD -3
Scored
2
Conceded
5
1.0 scored / match2.5 conceded / match
Record2 matches
1
1
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When Strasbourg score — goals by match minute
Peak 46-60′ · 1
1
46-60
1
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches