statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Górnik Zabrze

Górnik Zabrze

Est. 1948·PolandPoland·EkstraklasaEkstraklasa
Club profile
2026/2027 · Ekstraklasa
Founded1948
CountryPoland
StadiumArena Zabrze
Capacity28,236
ManagerMichal Gašparík
CompetitionEkstraklasa
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
12 pts · 3rd
02Goals
11
2.2 / match
03Clean sheets
0
7 conceded
04Avg rating
6.48
3rd in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#1
2.20
Total Shots
#12
14.20
Shots On Target
#8
4.80
Big Chances
#15
2.20
Ball Possession
#10
49.6%
Pass Accuracy %
#10
81.8%
Accurate Passes
#9
344.40
Key Passes
#14
8.00
Total Crosses
#11
18.60
Tackles
#1
17.20
Interceptions
#1
12.40
Shots Blocked
#5
4.80
Duels Won
#11
47.80
Successful Dribbles
#10
5.80
Fouls Committed
#5
11.40
Corners
#4
6.80
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.20
Total Shots14.20
Shots On Target4.80
Big Chances2.20
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.80
Key Passes8.00
Total Crosses18.60
Accurate Passes344.40
Big Chances2.20
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles17.20
Interceptions12.40
Shots Blocked4.80
Duels Won47.80
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 72%
Final position
3rd/ 18
Points
12/ 15
Win rate
80%
Avg rating
6.48
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD +4
Scored
11
Conceded
7
2.2 scored / match1.4 conceded / match
Record5 matches
4
1
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When Górnik Zabrze score — goals by match minute
Peak 16-30′ · 2
1
1-15
2
16-30
2
31-45
1
46-60
2
61-75
2
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches