
Mirandés
Club profile
2025/2026 · La Liga 2Founded1927
Country
Spain
StadiumEstadio Municipal de Anduva
Capacity5,759
ManagerJesús Galván Carrillo
CompetitionLa Liga 2
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
42
40 pts · 19th
02Goals
47
1.1 / match
03Clean sheets
3
69 conceded
04Avg rating
6.33
19th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.12
#16
Expected Goals (xG)1.19
#14
Total Shots12.33
#11
Shots On Target4.21
#11
Big Chances2.05
#16
Ball Possession43.4%
#21
Pass Accuracy %76.0%
#22
Accurate Passes250.02
#22
Key Passes8.50
#13
Total Crosses17.69
#12
Tackles13.90
#22
Interceptions7.52
#19
Shots Blocked3.45
#7
Duels Won49.07
#12
Successful Dribbles7.00
#15
Fouls Committed14.12
#19
Corners4.33
#14
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.12
Expected Goals (xG)1.19
Total Shots12.33
Shots On Target4.21
Big Chances2.05
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.81
Key Passes8.50
Total Crosses17.69
Accurate Passes250.02
Big Chances2.05
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles13.90
Interceptions7.52
Shots Blocked3.45
Duels Won49.07
Season snapshot
The 2025/2026 campaign in one view
Final position
19th/ 22
Points
40/ 126
Win rate
24%
Avg rating
6.33
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 11MD 22MD 32MD 42
GoalsGD -22
Scored
47
Conceded
69
1.1 scored / match1.6 conceded / match
Record42 matches
10
10
22
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
7assists
Scoring heatmap
When Mirandés score — goals by match minute
51-15′
816-30′
931-45′
1346-60′
761-75′
776-90′