statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Metaloglobus

Metaloglobus

RomaniaRomania·SuperligaSuperliga
Club profile
2025/2026 · Superliga
Founded0
CountryRomania
StadiumGreen Stadium
Capacity5,000
ManagerIanis Zicu
CompetitionSuperliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
39
22 pts · 7th
02Goals
35
0.9 / match
03Clean sheets
4
80 conceded
04Avg rating
6.65
7th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2025/2026
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#15
0.90
Expected Goals (xG)
#16
0.00
Total Shots
#15
10.44
Shots On Target
#14
3.46
Big Chances
#13
1.56
Ball Possession
#13
46.0%
Pass Accuracy %
#10
77.0%
Accurate Passes
#11
281.31
Key Passes
#14
7.38
Total Crosses
#11
17.31
Tackles
#4
16.62
Interceptions
#6
8.90
Shots Blocked
#11
3.05
Duels Won
#15
46.46
Successful Dribbles
#11
6.79
Fouls Committed
#7
11.38
Corners
#13
4.41
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.90
Expected Goals (xG)0.00
Total Shots10.44
Shots On Target3.46
Big Chances1.56
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.54
Key Passes7.38
Total Crosses17.31
Accurate Passes281.31
Big Chances1.56
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.62
Interceptions8.90
Shots Blocked3.05
Duels Won46.46
Season snapshot
The 2025/2026 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 65%
Final position
7th/ 32
Points
22/ 117
Win rate
10%
Avg rating
6.65
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 20MD 30MD 39
GoalsGD -45
Scored
35
Conceded
80
0.9 scored / match2.1 conceded / match
Record39 matches
4
10
25
WonDrewLost
4clean sheets
9assists
Scoring heatmap
When Metaloglobus score — goals by match minute
Peak 46-60′ · 9
8
1-15
3
16-30
4
31-45
9
46-60
4
61-75
8
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches