
Hebar 1918
Club profile
2024/2025 · First LeagueFounded2015
Country
Bulgaria
StadiumStadion Georgi Benkovski
Capacity13,128
ManagerNikolay Mitov
CompetitionFirst League
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
37
21 pts · 8th
02Goals
28
0.8 / match
03Clean sheets
5
64 conceded
04Avg rating
3.70
8th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.76
#15
Expected Goals (xG)0.32
#9
Total Shots7.89
#15
Shots On Target2.81
#15
Big Chances1.57
#5
Ball Possession44.6%
#13
Pass Accuracy %78.2%
#9
Accurate Passes156.19
#12
Key Passes3.22
#11
Total Crosses12.92
#14
Tackles1.95
#7
Interceptions9.81
#6
Shots Blocked2.03
#13
Duels Won29.14
#7
Successful Dribbles9.22
#8
Fouls Committed12.70
#14
Corners3.70
#13
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.76
Expected Goals (xG)0.32
Total Shots7.89
Shots On Target2.81
Big Chances1.57
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.46
Key Passes3.22
Total Crosses12.92
Accurate Passes156.19
Big Chances1.57
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles1.95
Interceptions9.81
Shots Blocked2.03
Duels Won29.14
Season snapshot
The 2024/2025 campaign in one view
Final position
8th/ 32
Points
21/ 111
Win rate
11%
Avg rating
3.70
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 19MD 28MD 37
GoalsGD -36
Scored
28
Conceded
64
0.8 scored / match1.7 conceded / match
Record37 matches
4
9
24
WonDrewLost
5clean sheets
6assists
Scoring heatmap
When Hebar 1918 score — goals by match minute
51-15′
316-30′
431-45′
446-60′
161-75′
976-90′