
Hearts
Club profile
2026/2027 · Champions League QualifyingFounded1874
Country
Scotland
StadiumTynecastle Park
Capacity19,852
ManagerWouter Vrancken
CompetitionChampions League Qualifying
Recent form · last 2
01Matches
2
0 pts
02Goals
0
0.0 / match
03Clean sheets
0
6 conceded
04Avg rating
–
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.00
#52
Expected Goals (xG)1.25
#14
Total Shots17.00
#6
Shots On Target5.00
#18
Big Chances2.50
#8
Ball Possession65.5%
#2
Pass Accuracy %80.0%
#18
Accurate Passes367.50
#8
Key Passes13.00
#2
Total Crosses23.00
#4
xG Against (xGA)2.48
#25
Tackles18.00
#9
Interceptions6.50
#14
Shots Blocked4.50
#6
Duels Won65.00
#2
Successful Dribbles7.00
#7
Fouls Committed11.50
#16
Corners10.00
#1
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.00
Expected Goals (xG)1.25
Total Shots17.00
Shots On Target5.00
Big Chances2.50
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.00
Key Passes13.00
Total Crosses23.00
Accurate Passes367.50
Big Chances2.50
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles18.00
Interceptions6.50
Shots Blocked4.50
Duels Won65.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
–/ 36
Points
0/ 6
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
–
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 2MD 2
GoalsGD -6
Scored
0
Conceded
6
0.0 scored / match3.0 conceded / match
Record2 matches
2
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
0assists