
Benfica
Club profile
2026/2027 · Liga PortugalFounded1904
Country
Portugal
StadiumEstádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica
Capacity68,100
ManagerMarco Da Silva
CompetitionLiga Portugal
Recent form · last 3
01Matches
3
7 pts · 5th
02Goals
11
3.7 / match
03Clean sheets
1
3 conceded
04Avg rating
7.12
5th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored3.67
#1
Expected Goals (xG)2.65
#1
Total Shots24.33
#1
Shots On Target9.00
#1
Big Chances3.67
#2
Ball Possession64.0%
#1
Pass Accuracy %88.6%
#2
Accurate Passes517.00
#1
Key Passes17.00
#1
Total Crosses17.33
#7
xG Against (xGA)0.54
#3
Tackles14.00
#16
Interceptions8.33
#10
Shots Blocked8.33
#1
Duels Won48.00
#10
Successful Dribbles10.33
#3
Fouls Committed13.67
#12
Corners7.33
#1
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored3.67
Expected Goals (xG)2.65
Total Shots24.33
Shots On Target9.00
Big Chances3.67
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists2.00
Key Passes17.00
Total Crosses17.33
Accurate Passes517.00
Big Chances3.67
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.00
Interceptions8.33
Shots Blocked8.33
Successful Headers12.00
Duels Won48.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
5th/ 18
Points
7/ 9
Win rate
67%
Avg rating
7.12
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 3
GoalsGD +8
Scored
11
Conceded
3
3.7 scored / match1.0 conceded / match
Record3 matches
2
1
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
8assists
Scoring heatmap
When Benfica score — goals by match minute
31-15′
131-45′
546-60′
161-75′