
Górnik Łęczna
Club profile
2021/2022 · EkstraklasaFounded1979
Country
Poland
StadiumStadion Górnik
Capacity7,500
CompetitionEkstraklasa
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
28 pts · 18th
02Goals
29
0.9 / match
03Clean sheets
6
60 conceded
04Avg rating
5.16
18th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.85
#18
Total Shots9.97
#18
Shots On Target3.09
#18
Ball Possession45.0%
#17
Pass Accuracy %75.0%
#15
Accurate Passes271.24
#17
Key Passes7.38
#17
Total Crosses20.35
#6
Tackles15.94
#5
Interceptions11.21
#12
Shots Blocked2.91
#15
Duels Won53.21
#6
Successful Dribbles7.21
#8
Fouls Committed13.94
#10
Corners4.12
#18
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.85
Total Shots9.97
Shots On Target3.09
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.59
Key Passes7.38
Total Crosses20.35
Accurate Passes271.24
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.94
Interceptions11.21
Shots Blocked2.91
Successful Headers11.24
Duels Won53.21
Season snapshot
The 2021/2022 campaign in one view
Final position
18th/ 18
Points
28/ 102
Win rate
18%
Avg rating
5.16
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -31
Scored
29
Conceded
60
0.9 scored / match1.8 conceded / match
Record34 matches
6
10
18
WonDrewLost
6clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Górnik Łęczna score — goals by match minute
41-15′
416-30′
931-45′
246-60′
361-75′
776-90′