
Nieciecza
Club profile
2025/2026 · EkstraklasaFounded1922
Country
Poland
StadiumStadion Termaliki Bruk-Bet Nieciecza
Capacity4,595
ManagerMarcin Brosz
CompetitionEkstraklasa
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
34 pts · 18th
02Goals
43
1.3 / match
03Clean sheets
3
65 conceded
04Avg rating
6.44
18th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.26
#11
Expected Goals (xG)0.05
#6
Total Shots12.62
#14
Shots On Target4.26
#9
Big Chances2.26
#6
Ball Possession45.8%
#15
Pass Accuracy %76.7%
#17
Accurate Passes277.26
#14
Key Passes8.56
#13
Total Crosses18.50
#13
Tackles14.59
#9
Interceptions7.82
#9
Shots Blocked3.68
#13
Duels Won50.38
#8
Successful Dribbles5.88
#14
Fouls Committed13.12
#12
Corners4.41
#13
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.26
Expected Goals (xG)0.05
Total Shots12.62
Shots On Target4.26
Big Chances2.26
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.65
Key Passes8.56
Total Crosses18.50
Accurate Passes277.26
Big Chances2.26
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.59
Interceptions7.82
Shots Blocked3.68
Duels Won50.38
Season snapshot
The 2025/2026 campaign in one view
Final position
18th/ 18
Points
34/ 102
Win rate
26%
Avg rating
6.44
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -22
Scored
43
Conceded
65
1.3 scored / match1.9 conceded / match
Record34 matches
9
7
18
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
16assists
Scoring heatmap
When Nieciecza score — goals by match minute
81-15′
916-30′
731-45′
546-60′
661-75′
976-90′