statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Ferencvárosi

Ferencvárosi

Est. 1899·HungaryHungary·Europa LeagueEuropa League
Club profile
2026/2027 · Europa League Qualifying
Founded1899
CountryHungary
StadiumGroupama Aréna
Capacity22,000
ManagerBalazs Borbely
CompetitionEuropa League Qualifying
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
8
20 pts · 21st
02Goals
16
2.0 / match
03Clean sheets
4
5 conceded
04Avg rating
5.45
21st in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#8
2.00
Expected Goals (xG)
#10
1.06
Total Shots
#22
12.88
Shots On Target
#25
4.25
Big Chances
#4
3.13
Ball Possession
#30
47.4%
Pass Accuracy %
#11
81.3%
Key Passes
#11
10.25
Total Crosses
#12
11.13
xG Against (xGA)
#9
0.61
Tackles
#8
11.50
Interceptions
#10
8.00
Shots Blocked
#18
3.00
Duels Won
#15
28.25
Successful Dribbles
#22
2.75
Fouls Committed
#31
12.75
Corners
#19
5.25
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.00
Expected Goals (xG)1.06
Total Shots12.88
Shots On Target4.25
Big Chances3.13
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.50
Key Passes10.25
Total Crosses11.13
Big Chances3.13
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles11.50
Interceptions8.00
Shots Blocked3.00
Duels Won28.25
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 67%
Final position
21st/ 36
Points
20/ 24
Win rate
75%
Avg rating
5.45
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 3MD 5MD 7MD 8
GoalsGD +11
Scored
16
Conceded
5
2.0 scored / match0.6 conceded / match
Record8 matches
6
2
WonDrewLost
4clean sheets
12assists
Scoring heatmap
When Ferencvárosi score — goals by match minute
Peak 16-30′ · 4
2
1-15
4
16-30
2
31-45
3
46-60
2
61-75
3
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches