
Estoril
Club profile
2026/2027 · Liga PortugalFounded1939
Country
Portugal
StadiumEstádio António Coimbra da Mota
Capacity8,000
ManagerVasco Matos
CompetitionLiga Portugal
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
1 pts · 17th
02Goals
2
0.5 / match
03Clean sheets
0
7 conceded
04Avg rating
6.56
17th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.50
#15
Expected Goals (xG)0.85
#15
Total Shots11.25
#8
Shots On Target4.00
#5
Big Chances0.50
#18
Ball Possession45.0%
#14
Pass Accuracy %80.5%
#14
Accurate Passes302.50
#13
Key Passes9.00
#6
Total Crosses11.25
#17
xG Against (xGA)1.47
#10
Tackles15.75
#9
Interceptions10.25
#6
Shots Blocked2.25
#9
Duels Won47.75
#12
Successful Dribbles6.25
#11
Fouls Committed12.00
#5
Corners4.25
#6
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.50
Expected Goals (xG)0.85
Total Shots11.25
Shots On Target4.00
Big Chances0.50
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.50
Key Passes9.00
Total Crosses11.25
Accurate Passes302.50
Big Chances0.50
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.75
Interceptions10.25
Shots Blocked2.25
Successful Headers13.25
Duels Won47.75
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
17th/ 18
Points
1/ 12
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
6.56
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD -5
Scored
2
Conceded
7
0.5 scored / match1.8 conceded / match
Record4 matches
1
3
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When Estoril score — goals by match minute
161-75′
176-90′