
CSKA 1948 Sofia
Club profile
2026/2027 · First LeagueFounded2016
Country
Bulgaria
StadiumTsarsko Selo Sports Complex
Capacity2,500
ManagerSasho Aleksandrov
CompetitionFirst League
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
7
16 pts · 4th
02Goals
15
2.1 / match
03Clean sheets
1
7 conceded
04Avg rating
6.70
4th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored2.14
#3
Total Shots9.14
#7
Shots On Target4.57
#7
Big Chances0.71
#3
Ball Possession56.6%
#4
Pass Accuracy %84.1%
#4
Accurate Passes406.29
#4
Key Passes7.86
#3
Total Crosses17.14
#4
Tackles0.71
#13
Interceptions12.86
#5
Shots Blocked3.29
#5
Duels Won57.29
#6
Successful Dribbles6.57
#8
Fouls Committed9.43
#2
Corners4.43
#6
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.14
Total Shots9.14
Shots On Target4.57
Big Chances0.71
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.71
Key Passes7.86
Total Crosses17.14
Accurate Passes406.29
Big Chances0.71
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles0.71
Interceptions12.86
Shots Blocked3.29
Duels Won57.29
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
4th/ 14
Points
16/ 21
Win rate
71%
Avg rating
6.70
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 6MD 7
GoalsGD +8
Scored
15
Conceded
7
2.1 scored / match1.0 conceded / match
Record7 matches
5
1
1
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
12assists
Scoring heatmap
When CSKA 1948 Sofia score — goals by match minute
11-15′
116-30′
231-45′
446-60′
261-75′
576-90′